TABLEĀ 1

Core genome alignment statistics

Genus or genus and speciesFamilyClassNo. of
genomes
analyzed
No. of
established
species
represented
Avg
genome
size (Mbp)
Core genome
alignment
size (Mbp)
% core
genome
composition
No. of
LCBs
identified
Minimum
CGASI (%)
RickettsiaRickettsiaceaeAlphaproteobacteria69271.320.5642.4036,66781.70
OrientiaRickettsiaceaeAlphaproteobacteria312.040.9747.5012,10196.30
EhrlichiaAnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria1641.230.4939.801,42381.60
NeoehrlichiaAnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria111.27
Neoehrlichia with EhrlichiaAnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria1751.240.118.901,66180.10
AnaplasmaAnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria3031.390.021.4033,01084.00
A. phagocytophilumAnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria2011.51.2583.3031,06298.90
A. marginale or A. centraleAnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria1021.180.7765.302,33990.60
NeorickettsiaAnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria430.870.022.305585.70
Neorickettsia excluding N. helminthoeca
Oregon
AnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria320.870.7687.403185.70
WolbachiaAnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria231.220.1814.8014,19377.20
Wolbachia excluding wPpeAnaplasmataceaeAlphaproteobacteria221.230.5443.9014,14680.10
ArcobacterCampylobacteraceaeEpsilonproteobacteria44122.270.4318.9034,08978.90
CaulobacterCaulobacteraceaeAlphaproteobacteria2644.971.6132.4080,70282.50
ErwiniaEnterobacteriaceaeGammaproteobacteria22104.420.613.6017,29078.80
NeisseriaNeisseriaceaeBetaproteobacteria66102.240.3314.7064,63380.50
PolaribacterFlavobacteriaceaeFlavobacteriia24113.550.822.5020,90577.90
RalstoniaBurkholderiaceaeBetaproteobacteria2135.441.2422.8027,11282.20
ThermusThermaceaeDeinococci19112.291.148.0013,25180.90